From events through this past Sunday
|
||
|
||
Number Three Working Dog • Number 10 Dog Among All-Breeds*
MBIS MBISS GCHP Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
CELEBRATING BEST IN SHOW #46
Terry-All Kennel Club
Thank you Judges Mr. William Russell & Mr.
Adrian Woodfork for these honors
Call Name: Nik Breed: Akita
Owned & Bred by: Stacey & Paul Borrmann Award: Best in Show & Working Group First Judges: Mr.
William Russell (BIS) & Mr.
Adrian Woodfork (G1)
Show: Terry-All Kennel Club Date: April 9, 2017
Sire: MBIS MBISS GCH Mojo's Rock'N Your World
Dam: CH Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress ROM Presented by: Laurie Jordan-Fenner *System Date: AKC All-Systems 2/17
www.mojoakitas.com |
||
#1 Siberian Husky • #13 Dog Among All-Breeds • #5 Working Dog*
MBIS MBISS AM GCHG CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
BEST IN SHOW #21
Breaking a 30 year record for the most BIS won
by a Siberian Husky Bitch in the USA!
The Journey Continues... We honour the past and look forward to the future
Thank you Judges Mrs. Gloria Geringer & Mr.
James Frederiksen for this Amaze'n honour
Call Name: Amaze Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned
by: Correen F.
Pacht, Marc Ralsky & Annette Dionne
Bred by: Annette Dionne Award: Best in Show & Working Group First Judges: Mrs. Gloria Geringer (BIS) & Mr.
James Frederiksen (G1)
Show: Paducah Kennel Club Date: April 8, 2017 Sire: MBIS AM CAN CH Mistral de Ciukci Dam: Nanook's Spit Fire and Lace Handled by: Laura King & Robin Novack Assisted by: Alex Romero *System/Date: AKC All-Systems 2/17 |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
GCHB Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
The Number One Ridgeback* Thank you Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer for this recent Group First Call Name: Winston Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Josephine Baruch-Tucker
Bred by: Muriel & Dennis Wood • mwood350@mac.com
Award: Hound Group First Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Show: Greater Monroe Kennel Club Date: April 2, 2017 Sire: GCH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu
Dam: Cordell's Driving Me Crazy Ms Daisy of Hunter's Ridge Exclusively Handled by: Frank J. Murphy *System Date: AKC All-Breed Stats 2/17 |
||
Multiple Best in Show Winner • Reserve Best in Show Winner • Multiple Group Winner
AM GCHS BISS CAN GCH TaolanQuest Flying Cloud
Another BEST IN SHOW for Team Cloud! Thank you Judges Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor, Mr. James Taylor and Mr.
Houston Clark for these recent awards
Call Name: Cloud Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Breed/Owners: Ron Pohl & Laurie Newburn • Taolan Alaskan Malamutes
Owned by: Alisa Syar & Mike Stone • SilverIce Alaskan Malamutes
Award: Best in Show & Two Working Group Firsts Judges: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor (BIS), Mr.
James Taylor (G1)
& Mr. Houston Clark (G1) Show: Mid-Kentucky KC & Douglasville KC of Georgia Date: March 16 - April 12, 2017 Sire: CH We're Still Flying Taolan Colours
Dam: CH TaolanQuest Book Of Secrets Handled by: Mike Stone Assisted by: Camille Bakker
|
||
The Number One Australian Shepherd*
MBIS MBISS GCHG Catalina's Master Of Illusion
The #5 Herding Dog**
BACK-TO-BACK BESTS IN SPECIALTY
Thank you Judges Mr.
Joseph Gregory, Ms.
Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
& Mrs. Robert D. (Polly) Smith for these recent awards |