From events through this past Sunday
|
||
|
||
Number TWO Working Dog • Number SEVEN Among All-Breeds*
MBIS MBISS GCHP Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
GROUP SECOND
WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB
Our Sincere Appreciation to Group Judge Mr. John C. Ramirez & Breed Judge Mrs.
Dorothy N.
Collier for this Incredible Honor
Call Name: Nik Breed: Akita
Owned & Bred by: Stacey & Paul Borrmann Award: Working Group Second & Best of Breed Judges: Mr.
John C.
Ramirez (G2) & Mrs.
Dorothy N.
Collier (BOB)
Show: 141st Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Date: February 14, 2017 Sire: MBIS MBISS GCH Mojo's Rock'N Your World Dam: CH Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress ROM Presented by: Laurie Jordan-Fenner *System Date: DN Stats 1/17
www.mojoakitas.com |
||
Multiple Best in Show • Multiple Reserve Best in Show • Multiple Best in Specialty Show
GCHS Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
GROUP SECOND
WESTMINTER KENNEL CLUB Thank you Judges Mrs. Polly (Robert) D. Smith & Mrs. Kimberley Meredith-Cavanna for this Incredible Honor Call Name: Sweetpea Breed: Basset Hound
Bred & Owned by: Sukey Shor - AKC Breeder of Merit Co-Owned by: Claudia Orlandi & Claire (Kitty) Steidel - AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Hound Group Second & Best of Breed Judges: Mrs.
Polly (Robert) D.
Smith (G2) & Mrs.
Kimberley Meredith-Cavanna (BOB)
Show: 141st Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Date: February 13, 2017 Sire: GCh.
Topsfield Maredge Earl Grey
Dam: GCh. Blossomhil's Mamma Mia Handled by: Mike Stone www.blossomhilsbassets.com www.topsfieldbassets.com |
||
The #1 Australian Shepherd & #8 Herding Dog*
MBIS MBISS GCHG Catalina's Master of Illusion
BEST IN SHOW #7 FOR COPPER & JEFFIE! Thank you Judge Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel, Col Joe B. Purkhiser, Mr.
Roger Hartinger & Mrs.
Paula Hartinger for these recent awards
Call Name: Copperfield Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owned by: Katherine & Tom Lee, and Joyce Siddall
Bred by: Joyce Siddall ~ AKC Breeder of Merit & Bailey Pauman Award: Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show & 3 Herding Group Firsts Judge: Ms.
Carolyn A.
Herbel (BIS & G1), Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser (RBIS)
Mr.
Roger Hartinger (BOB & G1) & Mrs. Paula Hartinger (BOB & G1)
Show: West Texas KC (1 & 2) and Big Spring KC Date: February 16-18, 2017 Sire: Peppertree's Magic by Moonlight
Dam: Ch. Catalina Come Sail Away Handled by: Laurie Jeff Greer www.catalinakennels.com *System/Date: CC Breed System 1/17
|
||
Reserve Best in Show Winner • Multiple Group Winner
AM GCHS BISS CAN GCH TaolanQuest Flying Cloud
BEST OF BREED
WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB
Thank you Judge Mrs.
Dorothy Collier for this Incredible Honor
Call Name: Cloud Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Breeder/Owners: Ron Pohl & Laurie Newburn • Taolan Alaskan Malamutes Owned by: Alisa Syar & Mike Stone • SilverIce Alaskan Malamutes Award: Best of Breed Judge: Mrs.
Dorothy Collier
Show: 141st Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Date: February 14, 2017 Sire: Ch.
We're Still Flying Taolan Colours
Dam: Ch. TaolanQuest Book Of Secrets Handled by: Mike Stone TaolanQuest@xplornet.com SilverIcemals@gmail.com |
||
The Number One Cardigan welsh Corgi*
MBIS MBISS GCHP Mariel's Harvest Moon
BACK-TO-BACK BESTS IN SPECIALTY SHOW!
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mrs.
Neena L.
Van Camp
Mrs.
Emily (Fish) Barnhart, Ms.
Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
& Miss Virginia Lyne for these recent awards Call Name: Harvey Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owned by: Marian Mizelle Bred by: Marian Mizelle & Helen B. Jones Award: Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show, Herding Group 2 & Herding Group 3 Judges: Mrs.
Neena L.
Van Camp (BISS) & Mrs.
Emily (Fish) Barnhart (BISS),
Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell (G2) & Miss Virginia Lyne (G3) Show: Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of Southern California, San Fernando KC & Golden Gate KC (1 & 2) Date: January 20-29, 2017 Sire: Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious Dam: Ch. Myrddin Scotch Mist Handled by: Kelly J. Shane *System Date: CC Breed System 1/17 |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
GCHB Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
Another Group First for Winston!
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mrs.
Patricia V.
Trotter for this Honor
Call
Name: Winston Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Josephine Baruch-Tucker
Bred by: Muriel & Dennis Wood • mwood350@mac.com
Award: Hound Group First
Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter Show: Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club Date: February 18, 2017 Sire: GCH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot by Kwetu Dam: Cordell's Driving Me Crazy Ms Daisy Of Hunter's Ridge Exclusively handled by: Frank J.
Murphy
|
||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at winshot@akc.org or 212-696-8219. If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add enews@akc.org to your address book. Please click here to view in a browser.| Privacy Statement Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube © 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390 By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.
|