If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add enews@akc.org to your address book. Please click here to view in a browser. |
From events through this past Sunday
|
||
BIS GCHB Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream
The EPITOME of a Scottish Deerhound
America's #1 Owner-Handled Deerhound • #2 All-Breed • #3 Breed Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Richard L. Reynolds, Mr. Larry C. Abbott, Ms. Sharol Candace Way and Ms. Helene Nietsch for these Honors Call Name: Violet Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Owned & Bred by: Shawny and Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello Award: OH Reserve Best in Show, OH Hound Group First, Hound Group Second and Hound Group Third Judges: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds (OH-RBIS), Mr. Larry C. Abbott (OH-G1) Ms. Sharol Candace Way (G2) and Ms. Helene Nietsch (G3) Show: Bucks County KC & Trenton KC (1 & 2) Date: May 7 - May 9, 2016 Sire: Ch. Glassonby Defying Gravity Dam: GCh. Hobarra's Let's Get It Started Handled by: Shawny Cirincone *System Date: CC-All Systems 3/16 Follow Violet on Facebook |
||
MBIS MBISS AM/CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
The culmination of more than 30+ years of dedication
to the Siberian Husky Breed America's Number One Siberian Bitch All-Systems* 2015 Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty BOB Winner Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Arley Hussin and Mr. John Wade for these Honors Call Name: Amaze Breed: Siberian Husky
Bred by: Annette Dionne Owned by: Correen F. Pacht, Marc Ralsky & Annette Dionne Award: Best in Show and Working Group First Judges: Mr. Arley Hussin (BIS) and Mr. John Wade (G1) Show: Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Date: April 30, 2016 Sire: MBIS Am./Can.
Ch.
Mistral de Ciukci
Dam: Nanook's Spit Fire and Lace Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack Assisted by: Alex Romero & Anne Phillips
*System Date: AKC All-Systems through 4/28/16 Follow Amaze's Journey: |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
AM. ENG. IRE. LUX. BEL. FCI Int'l CH AM GCH Kebulak Kiss This The Number One All-Breed Kerry Blue Terrier* Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Jon Cole & Mr. Nicholas Debedout for these Back-to-Back Group Firsts! Call Name: Romeo Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Owned by: RB Young Bred by: Cara Davani Award: Back-to-Back Terrier Group Firsts Judge: Mr. Jon Cole & Mr. Nicholas Debedout Show: Fort St. Clair Kennel Club (1 & 2) Date: April 30 - May 1, 2016 Sire: Eng. Ch., Bel. Ch., Lux Ch., FCI Int. Ch. Kebulak Willie Nelson Dam: Perrisblu Pandora's Box at Kebulak Handled by: Celso Schneider *System Date: CC All-Breed System 3/16 |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
MBIS Silver GCh. Catalina's Master of Illusion The Number One All-Breed Male Australian Shepherd*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. James Frederiksen, Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser and Mr. James E. Noe for these Honors Call Name: Copperfield Breed: Australian Shepherd Owned by: Katherine & Tom Lee, and Joyce Siddall Bred by: Joyce Siddall ~ AKC Breeder of Merit & Bailey Pauman Award: Best in Show and Back-to-Back Herding Group Firsts Judges: Mr. James Frederiksen (BIS), Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser (G1 & BOB) and Mr. James E. Noe (G1) Show: Intermountain Kennel Club (1 & 2) Date: May 7-8, 2016 Sire: Peppertree's Magic by Moonlight Dam: Ch. Catalina Come Sail Away Handled by: Laurie Jeff Greer www.catalinakennels.com *System Date: DN Top 10 List 3/16 |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
BIS BISS BISOH GCh. Kumi Kian Mion Parti in the USA The Parti Has Started!
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Dana Plonkey and Ms. Peggy Lloyd for these Honors Call Name: Cyrus Breed: Lhasa Apso
Owned by: Don & Naomi Hanson, Tia McLaughlin, & Ann Lanterman Bred by: Pat Jackson, Tia McLaughlin, & Ann Lanterman Award: Best in Show & Non-Sporting Group First Judges: Mr. Dana Plonkey (BIS) and Ms. Peggy Lloyd (G1) Show: Olympia Dog Fanciers Association Date: May 7, 2016 Sire: Ch. Chic Choix Parti Parade Dam: Ch. Kumi Kian Candy Kisses At Mion Presented by: Tia McLaughlin |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
GCh. Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat "Every man is a quotation from all his ancestors"
- Ralph Waldo Emerson Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. Lee Brown for this Group First Call Name: Utter Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owned & Bred by: Lori A. Frost - AKC Breeder of Merit Award: Herding Group First Judge: Mr. Lee Brown Show: Jackson TN Dog Fanciers Association Date: March 26, 2016 Sire: Ch. Coedwig 3C's Indigo Jasper Dam: Yardican Ifly Presented by: M'Kayla Stahr - Mstahr12@msn.com mkaylastahr.com |
||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at winshot@akc.org or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube © 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390 By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.
|