If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

  Thumb thumb
thumb thumb thumb
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS GCh. Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

Best in Show #26 for America's #1 Akita All-Systems

Top 10 Working Dog*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
& Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer for these Honors

Call Name: Nik   Breed: Akita
Owned & Bred by: Stacey and Paul Borrmann

Award: Best in Show, 2 Reserve Bests in Show & 5 Working Group Firsts
Judges: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan (BIS & G1), Mr. James M. Brown (RBIS), Mrs. Paula Hartinger (RBIS)
Mr. Hank Williams (G1), Mr. Ralph "Sonny" Ambrosio (G1), 
Mrs. Judith Daniels (G1) and Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer (G1)
Show: Walla Walla KC (1 & 2), Conejo KC, and Chief Solano KC (1 & 2)
Date: April 22-May 1, 2016

Sire: MBIS MBISS GCh. Mojo's Rock'N Your World
Dam: Ch. Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress ROM
Handled by: Alvin "Beep" Lee Jr.
www.mojoakitas.com
 *System Date: CC All-Systems 3/16

 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

BIS GCHB Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream

The EPITOME of a Scottish Deerhound

America's #1 Owner-Handled Deerhound • #2 All-Breed • #3 Breed 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mrs. Valerie Hamilton for this Award

Call Name: Violet   Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Owned & Bred by: Shawny and Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello

Award: Best of Breed ~ Bred By Exhibitor
Judge: Mrs. Valerie Hamilton
Show: AKC/Eukanuba National Championship
Date: December 12, 2015

Sire: Ch. Glassonby Defying Gravity
Dam: GCh. Hobarra's Let's Get It Started
Handled by: Shawny Cirincone
*System Date: CC-All Systems 3/16

Follow Violet on Facebook
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best In Show Winning • Multiple Best In Specialty Show Winning
GCHG Amberlove's Are We A Pair? JH NAVHDA NA

Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show for America's #1 Gordon*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
& Mrs. Gloria Geringer for these Honors

Call Name: Halsey    Breed: Gordon Setter
Owned by: Charles & Sherry Kushell
Bred by: Rosanne Schwiegerath - Amberlove Gordon Setters, AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show
Judges: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory & Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Show: Atlanta KC: GSCA Specialty & Chief Solano KC: Golden Gate GSCA Specialty
Date: April 16-23, 2016

Sire: GCh. Sastya Raggededge Peer Review CD RN
Dam: Ch. Amberlove Tender Touch
Presented by: Monica Lamontagne
www.amberlovesetters.com
*System/Date: CC Breed System 3/16
 
 
 

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
Silver GCh. Catalina's Master Of Illusion

The Number One All-Breed Male Australian Shepherd*

Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges for this Best in Show


Call Name: Copperfield    Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owned by: Katherine & Tom Lee, and Joyce Siddall
Bred by: Joyce Siddall ~ AKC Breeder of Merit & Bailey Pauman

Award: Best in Show
Judges: Mr. Jon R Cole (BIS), Col. Joe Purkhiser (G1) and Prof Douglas C. Taylor (BOB), 
Show: Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club
Date: April15, 2016

Sire: Peppertree's Magic by Moonlight
Dam: Ch. Catalina Come Sail Away 
Handled by: Laurie Jeff Greer
www.catalinakennels.com
*System Date: DN Top 10 List 3/16
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
GCh. Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat

"The excitement of dreams coming true is beyond the description of words"
- Lailah Gifty Akita

Thank you to Judge Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown for this Group First

Call Name: Utter   Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owned & Bred by: Lori A. Frost - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Herding Group First
Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Show: Paducah Kennel Club
Date: March 26, 2016

Sire: Ch. Coedwig 3C's Indigo Jasper
Dam: Yardican Ifly
Presented by: M'Kayla Stahr  - [email protected] 
mkaylastahr.com
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the Bull Terrier Club of Philadelphia Specialty
Wilmington Kennel Club: April 29 & 30, 2016

Photos Courtesy of Victoria Sottile & Ed Griffin
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Roberts Photography (P)
Madelyn Goss (D) - 509-714-6688 - [email protected]www.visualgraphxs.com

GCHB Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream
Kohler (P) • Antoinelle WWG (D)

GCHG Amerlove's Are We A Pair?
Karen Evasuik (D) •  evasuikcustomdesign.photoreflect.com 
Cook Photography (P) • mydogphoto.com


GCh. Catalina's Master Of Illusion
Melia Photography (winphoto) • Antoinelle WWG (D)

GCh. Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
Don Meyer (winphoto) • Congleton Photography (main photo) • Antoinelle WWG (D

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.