If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb thumb thumb 
thumb thumb thumb thumb
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best In Specialty Show Winning • Multiple Group Winning
MBISS GCh. Good Fortune Golden Girl 

The Number One Chinese Shar-Pei*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus,
Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo, Mrs. Gloria Geringer, 
Dr. Gary L. Sparshu,
Mr. Don Sutton, Mrs. Donna Conod & 
Dr. Steve Keating for Tsivia's recent awards 

Call Name: Tsivia   Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Bred & Owned by: Grace M. Fritz

Award: Four Non-Sporting Group Firsts, Two Group 3's and Group Four
Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (G1), Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo (G1),
Mrs. Gloria Geringer (G1), Dr. Gary L. Sparshu (G1), Mr. Don Sutton (G3),
Mrs. Donna Conod (G3) & Dr. Steve Keating (G4)
Show: Claremore KC Of Oklahoma, Austin KC (1 & 2), 
Shreveport KC (1 & 2) and D'Arbonne KC (1 & 2)
Date: April 3 -25, 2016

Sire: BIS GCh. BluRubEin Aged to Perfection "Relic"
Dam: Good Fortune At Last "Etta"
Handled by: Chris Ann Moore
*System Date: CC Breed System 3/16

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Bronze GCh. Jango CM2

The Number One Spanish Water Dog*
Top 20 Herding Dog*
 
Call Name: Jango   Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn
Bred by: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis

Award: Herding Group Second
Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
Show: Livonia Kennel Club
Date: January 22, 2016

Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM
Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria
Handled by: Nina Fetter
www.doggonesensational.com
www.jangothespanishwaterdog.com
*System/Date:
 CC All-Systems 2/16


Follow Jango On:
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram 

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

BIS GCHB Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

The EPITOME of a Scottish Deerhound

America's #1 Owner-Handled Deerhound • #2 All-Breed • #3 Breed 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Edward F. Lyons Jr.,
Mr. Sidney L. Marx & Ms. Laurie King Telfair for these Honors

Call Name: Violet   Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Owned & Bred by: Shawny and Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello

Award: Best in Show and Two Hound Group Firsts
Judges: Mr. Edward F. Lyons Jr. (BIS), Mr. Sidney L. Marx (G1) & Ms. Laurie King Telfair (G1)
Show: Trap Falls KC, Merrimack Valley KC & Kennel Club of Buffalo 
Date: April 5, 2015 - January 17, 2016

Sire: Ch. Glassonby Defying Gravity
Dam: GCh. Hobarra's Let's Get It Started
Handled by: Shawny Cirincone
*System Date: CC-All Systems 3/16

Follow Violet on Facebook

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best In Show Winning • National Best in Specialty Show Winning
AM GCHG CAN CH Jotunn Bella Binna CGC

The Number One Norwegian Buhund All Points USA & Canada*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson,
Mr. Garry K. Newton, 
Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
& Ms. Gloria Kerr
 for these Honors

Call Name: Binna  Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Owned by: Vali Eberhardt & Amie McLaughlin
Bred by: Vali Eberhardt & John Bradstreet
Jotunn Norwegian Buhunds ~ AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Two Herding Group Firsts & Two Herding Group Seconds
Judges: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson (G1), Mr. Garry K. Newton (G2),
Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning (G2) & Ms. Gloria Kerr (G1)
Show: Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers (1 & 2) & Lewis and Clark KC (1 & 2)
Date: April 22-25, 2016

Sire: Gnipagrottans Jezze James
Dam: Jotunn Anja Kola
Presented by: Amie McLaughlin ~ Cloudpointe All Breed Handling
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 3/16
[email protected]

Follow Binna on Facebook
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best In Show Winning • Multiple Best In Specialty Show Winning
GCHG Amberlove's Are We A Pair? JH NAVHDA NA

Back-to-Back Bests in Show for America's #1 Gordon!*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mrs. Paula Hartinger 
& Mr. Fred C. Bassett for these Honors

Call Name: Halsey    Breed: Gordon Setter
Owned by: Charles & Sherry Kushell
Bred by: Rosanne Schwiegerath - Amberlove Gordon Setters, AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Back-to-Back Bests in Show
Judges: Mrs. Paula Hartinger (BIS), Mr. Fred C. Bassett (BIS),
Mrs. Gloria Geringer (G1) & Mr. Terry Stacy (G1)

Show: Chief Solano Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: April 23-24, 2016

Sire: GCh. Sastya Raggededge Peer Review CD RN
Dam: Ch. Amberlove Tender Touch
Presented by: Monica Lamontagne
www.amberlovesetters.com
*System/Date: CC Breed System 3/16

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
CA CH/AM Bronze GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent by Chiastolite

A Top 10 Ridgeback All-Systems*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia,
Ms. Sharon Sakson & Mrs. Leah Ryan for these Honors

Call Name: MacGee   Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Sharon Witherspoon
Bred by:
 Sharon Witherspoon and Rosemary Marnoch - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Reserve Best in Show, Hound Group First & Hound Group Third
Judges: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia (RBIS), Ms. Sharon Sakson (G1) & Mrs. Leah Ryan (G3)
Show: Terry-All Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: April 9-10, 2016

Sire: GCH Chiastolite's Maximum Force Of Red Dawg JC
Dam: Mazel Tov's Crossing Jordan Of Ruya
Handled by: Colton and Heather Johnson
*System Date: AKC All-Systems through 4/13/16

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. MytyMo's Good Golly Miss Molly Of Banjo

The #5 St. Bernard* in Limited Showing

Our Sincere Appreciation to ALL of the Judges 
who have awarded Molly this Year 

Call Name: Molly  Breed: St. Bernard
Owned by: Dr. Vicki Popela & Kim Ketelsen
Bred by: Jeanne & Phillip Woods

Award: Best of Breed: New Grand Champion
Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
Show: Central Indiana Kennel Club
Date: February 13, 2016

Sire: GCHB Lasquite's Banjo V Orlando
Dam: Mytymo's Danika Of Big Mac
Handled by: Kim Ketelsen
*System/Date: CC Breed System 3/16

 
 
 
 
AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the Conejo Kennel Club & Angeles Canyon Dog Club April 21-24
Photos Courtesy of Diana Han: Nor Cal Bulldogger • [email protected]
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Good Fortune Golden Girl 
Luis F. Sosa Photography (P) • 985-845-4562
Melia Photography (P) • 402-331-5071
Antoinelle WWG (D)

GCh. Jango CM2

InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected] •  infocusbymiguel.com
Booth Photography (P) - [email protected] •  www.boothshowphoto.com

GCHB Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream
Fritz Clark & JC Photography (winphotos)
Antoinelle WWG (D)

GCHG Jotunn Bella Binna CGC
Steven Ross Photography (P) • steverossphotos.com
Antoinelle WWG (D)

GCHG Amerlove's Are We A Pair?
Karen Evasuik (D) •  evasuikcustomdesign.photoreflect.com 
Cook Photography (P) • mydogphoto.com


GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
Kohler (P) • Antoinelle WWG (D)

GCh. MytyMo's Good Golly Miss Molly Of Banjo
Booth Photo by Alyssia (winphoto) • Antoinelle WWG (D)

 
 
 
wwg
 
 
 
 
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.