If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

thumb  Thumb thumb
thumb thumb thumb
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Good Fortune Golden Girl

Tsivia & Chris Anne are on a Roll!
Scoring 6 straight group placements including a Clean Sweep at the
Indy Winter Classic All-Breed and CSPCA Specialty Shows!

Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges
who have awarded Tsivia this past Month!

Call Name: Tsivia   Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Bred & Owned by: Grace M. Fritz

Award: Non-Sporting Group 2 & 4 Non-Sporting Group 3's
Judges: Mr. Donald Gill (BOB), Mr. Dana Cline (G3 & G4), Mrs. Judith Daniels (BOB), 
Mr. Norman Kenney (G2), Mrs. Donna Buxton (BOB & G2), Mrs. Gloria Geringer (BOB)
Mr. Robin Stansell (G4), Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman (BOB),
Mr. Roger Pritchard (G4) & Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock (BOB)

Show: Alexandria KC (1 & 2), Central Indiana KC (1 & 2) ~ CSPCA Specialty,
Hoosier KC (1 & 2) ~ CSPCA Specialty, & Cyclone County KC

Date: January 31 - February 20, 2016

Sire: BIS GCh. BluRubEin Aged to Perfection "Relic"
Dam: Good Fortune At Last "Etta"
Handled by: Chris Ann Moore

 
 


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Jango CM2

The Number One Spanish Water Dog*
2015 SWD National Specialty Winner & Multiple Group Winner
2016 Westminster Kennel Club Best of Breed Winner

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mrs. Polly Smith for this Honor

Call Name: Jango   Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn
Bred by: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis

Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
Show: Westminster Kennel Club
Date: February 15, 2016

Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM
Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria
Handled by: Nina Fetter
www.doggonesensational.com
www.jangothespanishwaterdog.com
*System/Date:
 CC All-Systems 1/16


Follow Jango On:
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram 
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen

Multiple Group Winner & Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc for this Group First

Call Name: Boo    Breed: Toy Poodle
Owned by: Ingela Gram & Janet Reed
Bred by: Janet Reed & Christine Nethery

Award: Toy Group First
Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
Show: Erie Kenne Club
Date: January 30, 2016

Sire: Ch. Primrose Foxmore Metropolitan
Dam: Ch. Foxmore Boxwood Bang Shebang
Handled by: Chelsay Paul-Grubb

Follow Boo On:
Facebook


Promote Banner


 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

BIS GCh. Trumpet's So What'Cha Want

Now THAT is how you make a first impression!
New kid on the block, Agie, hangs tough and picks up an Award of Merit
in a competitive lineup, at the 2016 Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show!

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. Mark R. Kennedy for this Honor

Call Name: Agie   Breed: Keeshond
Owned by: Linda & Daniel Fletcher
Bred by: Beth Blankenship & Carissa Boettcher ~ AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Award of Merit
Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
Show: Westminster Kennel Club
Date: February 15, 2016

Sire: GCh. Dreamwoods Rock The Boat
Dam: SGCh. Trumpet's Love For Sale HOF* 
Handled by: Stacy & Evan Threlfall
*pending KCA Confirmation 
 
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Bronze GCh. Seneca's Knight in Shining Armor CGC HCT

The Number 3 Greater Swiss Mountain Dog*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr. for this 
Honor!

Call Name: Castle   Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Elizabeth Coit
Bred by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser

Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
Show: Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Date: June 14, 2015

Sire: BISS Ch. Snowy Mtn's Top Gun ROM
Dam: BISS Gold GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
Handled by: Ashley Shaffter
*System Date: CC Breed System 1/16

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit

America's #1 Ridgeback Bitch* & #6 Ridgeback All-Breed*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
& Mr. Edward W. Hall 
for these Honors!

Call Name: Peach  Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Susan & Paul Pisarri
Bred by:
 Bonnie Johnson

Award: Back-to-Back Hound Group Seconds & NOHS Best in Show
Judges: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory (NOHS & G2) & Mr. Edward W. Hall (G2)
Show: Greater Lowell Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: January 23-24, 2016

Sire: GCh. Lionlamb's Prodigal Son
Dam: GCh. Shabani's Candi Is Dandi SC
Handled by: Susan Pisarri
*System Date: CC All-Breed System 1/16 
 
 
 
 


IFBM

 
 
 
AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at Meet the Breeds in NYC 2/13/16
MTB16
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Good Fortune Golden Girl
K. Booth (P)
Antoinelle WWG (D) 

GCh. Jango CM2
InFocus by Miguel (Main Photo & D) - [email protected]

GCh. Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
Kurtis Photography (Win Photo)
InFocus by Miguel (Main Photo & D) - [email protected]


GCh. Trumpet's So What'Cha Want
Antoinelle WWG (D)
John Ashbey (P)

GCh. Seneca's Knight In Shining Armor
Amber Jade Photography (Main Photo) & K. Booth (P)
Antoinelle WWG (D) 

GCh. Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit
John Ashbey & Fritz Clark (P)
Antoinelle WWG (D) 

 
 
 

IFBM


WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.