|
|
|
|
From events through this past Sunday
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
the
Nation's #1 Soft coated wheaten Terrier* BISS Silver GCh.
Bryr Rose Matisse
Best in Specialty Show Winner Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer Thank you Judge Betty-Anne Stenmark for this Group Placement!
Call Name: Matisse Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Owned by: Marilyn Jacobs and Edward & Janet E.
Koharik, Jr. Bred by: Jeanne "Yenna" Pedersen Ferris Award: Terrier Group Second Judge: Mrs.
Betty-Anne Stenmark Show: Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Date: November 15, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA Dam: Ch. Bryr Rose French Kiss Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera *System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15
GCh.
Jango CM2
The Number One Spanish Water Dog* 2015 SWD National Specialty Winner & Multiple Group Winner Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Deborah L. Anthony for this Group Placement!
Call Name: Jango Breed: Spanish Water Dog Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn Bred by: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis
Award: Herding Group Third Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. AnthonyShow: Ingham County Kennel Club Date: November 29,
2015
Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria Handled by: Nina Fetter www.doggonesensational.com*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15Follow Jango On:
MBIS MBISS MRBIS GCh.
Highlander's Rumour Has It
#1 All-Breed Siberian Husky & Top 20 Working Dog in the Country*
Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty Winner & Siberian Husky Club of Canada National Specialty Winner Westminster Kennel Club & AKC Eukanuba National Championship BOB Winner Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized
Rumour!
Call Name: Rumour Breed: Siberian Husky Owned by: Correen F.
Pacht & Marc Ralsky Bred by: Anne & Brian Palmer ~ Highlander Siberian Huskies, Dexter, MI
Award: Working Group First Judge: Mrs.
Barbara Dempsey Alderman Show: North Arkansas Kennel Club Date: November 6, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Kayenta's Wildestar North Wind Dam: GCh.
Highlander's Diamonds R'Furever Handled by: Laura King & Robin Novack ~ AKC Registered Handlers RUMOUR
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15
Multiple Best In Show Winning • Multiple Best In Specialty Show Winning AM.
CAN GCh.
MBIS MBISS Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Canada's #1 Dog of All Breeds America's #3 Giant Schnauzer U.S.
Reg.
& Can.
National Specialty Best of Breed Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Garry K. Newton, Carolyn I. Alexander, & Karen Child for this Best in Show Win!
Call Name: Abbey Breed: Giant Schnauzer Owned by: Linda Low, Lisa Hawes, & Janine Starink Bred by: Janine Starink & Lisa Hawes
Award: Best in Show Judges: Mr. Garry K. Newton (BIS), Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
(G1), & Ms. Karen Child (BOB) Show: Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Date: September 5, 2015
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15
The #1 GSMD Bitch All-Systems*
BISS Gold GCh.
Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
The Nation's #2 All-Breed Greater Swiss Mountain Dog #2 Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Bitch in Breed History
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Erin Brown & Paula Nykiel for these Honors
Call Name: Shine
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser
Bred by: Janelle Kaiser - AKC Breeder of Merit
Award: Working Group FourthJudge: Ms. Erin Brown (G4) & Mrs. Paula Nykiel (BOB)Show: Sandusky Kennel
Club Date: November 12, 2015
Sire: Ch.
Klaus of Trout Creek Dam: Ch.
Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids Handled by: Ashley Schaffter www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15
Best in Show Winning • Multiple Group Winning & Placing
BIS MRBIS MBISS
Gold GCh.
Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
The Nation's #2 All-Breed Great Pyrenees*
Great Pyrenees Club of America Hall of Fame
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge James E.
Taylor for these Honors
Call Name: Castle
Owned by: Michael R.
Falatach Bred by: Russ Wahna, Debbie Wahna, & Jean Boyd
Award: Best in Specialty Show & Working Group FirstJudge: Mr.
James E.
TaylorShow: Lima Kennel Club ~ Great Pyrenees Club of America Regional SpecialtyDate: November 14, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Rivergroves Trump This Dam: Ch.
Rivergroves Can You Hear me Now Handled by: David & Darla Daugherty www.rivergroves.com*System
Date: AKC All-Breed System through 11/13/15
America's Number One Working Dog
GCh.
Mephisto's Speak Of the Devil
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Lesley E. Hiltz & Fred G. Ferris for this Honor
Call Name: Devlin Breed: Boxer Owned by: Mrs.
Jack Billhardt & Sergio Tenenbaum Bred by: Michelle Yeadon, Peter Yeadon Jr., & Monika Pinsker
Award: Best in ShowJudges: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz (BIS)
& Mr. Fred G. Ferris (G1)Show: Springfield Kennel Club Date: November 22, 2015
Presented by: Diego & Evelyn Garcia
*System/Date: CC Working Group System 10/15
GCh.
Calico's Back in black
~Because a Gentleman Always Wears Black~
With Multiple Group Placements, Hal is one of the Nation's Top Winning Field Spaniels of 2015, and looking forward to 2016! Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Allan
Brown for this Honor
Call Name: Hal Breed: Field Spaniel Owned by: J.
Zachow, Becki Hirschy, & Kylie Hirschy-Seivert Bred by: Becki Hirschy, Kylie Hirschy-Seivert, & Terry Middleton - AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Sporting Group
First Judge: Mr.
Allan Brown Show: Seminole Kennel Club Date: October 17, 2015
Sire: Calico's Partner In Crime CD PCD BN JH CGC Dam: Ch.
Calico's Leap Of Faith CGC Handled by: Kylie Hirschy-Seivert www.calicofieldspaniels.comSystem
Date: CC All-Systems 10/15
GCh.
Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
CJ & Michelle are Continuing their Winning Ways! Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Anne Savory Bolus for this Group Placement
Owned by: Diana Hedstrom, Laina Griffin, Melissa Norton D.V.M, & Amy Griffin Bred by:
Laina Griffin, Melissa Norton D.V.M, & Amy Griffin
Award: Toy Group SecondJudge: Mrs. Anne Savory BolusShow: Whidbey Island Kennel Club Date: November 15, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Caper's Sirius Endeavor Dam: GCh.
Cantu's Timeliss Pursuit Of Happiness Handled by: Michelle Yeadon Assisted by: Jenn McMullan Driessen & Vienna Yeadon
GCh.
Aziza's Sorcerer's Apprentice HIC TT
Multiple Best of Breed Winner & Multiple Group Placer
Call Name: Rory
Breed:Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by:Patricia R.
Pearce, Aura Lee Savaglio, & James Pasquini
Bred by: Aura Lee Savaglio & James Pasquini
Award: Hound Group Fourth Judges: Mrs.
Susan St.
John-Brown Show: Houston Area Hound Association Specialty Show Date: October 2, 2015
Sire: Ch.
Sunkissed Soul Desire By Jordan Dam: Ch.
Copperridge Red Hot Blonde Rvrcty Handled by: Christopher Williams www.azizaridgebacks.com
GCh.
Christhill General Dwight David
One of the Top 5 Australian Terriers in the Nation* Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Carolyn A.
Herbel for this Honor
Call Name: Ike Breed: Australian Terrier Owned by: Kreg B.
Hill & William I.
Christensen Bred by: Kreg B.
Hill & William I.
Christensen - AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Terrier Group Second Judge: Mrs.
Carolyn A.
Herbel Show: The Kennel Club of Riverside Date: October 24, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Christhill Morongo Dam: GCh.
P.S Phoebe II Christhill Handled by: Carlos A.
Carrizo *System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15
Around the Ring Will Return Next Week!
|
|
|
Dog People
|
|
|
Weekly Closing Dates
|
|
|
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.
|
|
|
|