If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb thumbnailFPO96x72
 thumb thumbnailFPO96x72 thumb
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS GCh. Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

The #1 Akita All-Systems & #6 Working Dog in the Country*
 
2015 Akita Club of America National Top 20 Winner
2015 Akita Club of America Pre-National Best of Breed Winner
2015 Akita Club of America National Specialty AOM Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the ACA Judges who have recognized Nik!

Call Name: Nik   Breed: Akita
Owned & Bred by: Stacey and Paul Borrmann

Award: Top 20 Winner, Pre-National Best of Breed, & Award of Merit
ACA Top 20 Judges: Mr. Michael Shepherd, Mrs. Nancy Simmons, & Mr. John Newland
ACA Pre-National Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
ACA AOM Judge: Mr. Bill Shelton
Show: Akita Club of America National Specialty Show
Date: October 29-31, 2015

Sire: MBIS MBISS GCh. Mojo's Rock'N Your World
Dam: Ch. Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress ROM
Handled by: Alvin "Beep" Lee Jr.
www.mojoakitas.com
 *System Date: CC All-Systems 9/15


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

2015 Hatboro Dog Club Best of Breed Winner
Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner

Thank you Judge Alice M. Watkins for this Group Win!

Call Name: Shamus    Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: David I. Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
Bred by: Kathy & William Voss

Award: Terrier Group First 
Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
Show: Albany Kennel Club
Date: October 16, 2015

Sire: Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck
Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer
Handled by: RC Carusi


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Careva's Boodelicious

Best in Show Winner
Multiple Group & Specialty Winner 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Robert E. Hutton for this Group Win!

Call Name: Buddha   Breed: Pug
Owned by: Mary Henricks, Patti Kolesar Stoltz & Rich Stoltz
Bred by: Patt Kolesar, Michelle MacRae, & Pattie Nash

Award: Toy Group First
Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
Show: Saline County Kennel Club of Arkansas
Date: October 25, 2015

Sire: Ch. Xoe's Cassius Clay
Dam: Ch. Pinkk Here's Look N At U
Presented by: Erin Hall
Check out Buddha on:
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram



WWG BANNER



Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Aziza's Sorcerer's Apprentice HIC TT

Multiple Best of Breed Winner & Multiple Group Placer
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Susan St. John-Brown for this Honor!

Call Name: Rory    Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Patricia R. Pearce, Aura Lee Savaglio, & James Pasquini
Bred by: 
Aura Lee Savaglio & James Pasquini

Award: Hound Group Fourth
Judges: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Show: Houston Area Hound Association Specialty Show
Date: October 2, 2015

Sire: Ch. Sunkissed Soul Desire By Jordan
Dam: Ch. Copperridge Red Hot Blonde Rvrcty
Handled by: Christopher Williams
www.azizaridgebacks.com

 

Dog Ad FPO

MBISS Bronze GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob

Excellent Type, Unrivaled Color
America's #3 Sussex Spaniel All-Systems*
Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winner
Multiple Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer 
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Bob!

Call Name
: Bob    Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Owned by: Jan Hepper
Bred by: Bobby Lewis

Award: Sporting Group Second
Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
Show: Flagstaff Kennel Club
Date: July 18, 2015

Sire: Ch. Three D Zydecko
Dam: Lexxfield Trouble
Presented by: Joe Berkau & Burk Hughes
Shown by: Joe Berkau
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15 



IFBM

AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the 2015 ABC National & Regional Specialty Show
Photos by the InFocus by Miguel: infocus3584.zenfolio.com
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Madelyn Goss (D) - 509-714-6688 - [email protected]www.visualgraphxs.com
Malinda Julien (P) - www.malindajulien.com

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com
John Ashbey (P) - johnashbey.com

GCh. Careva's Boodelicious
Greg Smith Garden Studio Inc. (P) - www.gardenstudio.us
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com

GCh. Aziza's Sorcerer's Apprentice HIC TT
Luis S. Sosa (P) - 985-845-4562
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob
Bill Kohler & Associates (P) - 602-271-9953
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.