If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 
shamus thumb Matisse Thumb thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72
london Thumb  bob thumb Tip Thumb kindle thumb thumbnailFPO96x72
 
   
 
 
 

spacerDog Ad FPO

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow


Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner
Thank you Judge Virginia L. Lyne for this Honor!

Call Name: Shamus    Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: David I. Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
Bred by: Kathy & William Voss

Award: Terrier Group First
Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
Show: Newtown Kennel Club
Date: August 20, 2015

Sire: Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck
Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer
Handled by: RC Carusi


Dog Ad FPO

BISS GCh. Bryr Rose Matisse

The #1 All-Breed Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier in the Country*
Thank you Judges Robert Stein & 
John P. Wade for these Group Wins!

Call Name: Matisse    Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Owned by: Marilyn Jacobs and Edward J. & Janet E. Koharik, Jr. 
Bred by: Jeanne "Yenna" Ferris

Award: Two Terrier Group Firsts
Judges: Mr. Robert Stein & Mr. John P. Wade 
Show: Grand Valley Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: September 25-27, 2015

Sire: GCh. Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA
Dam: Ch. Bryr Rose French Kiss
Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 8/15 

 

Dog Ad FPO

Ch. Jango CM2

The Number One Spanish Water Dog*
Multiple Group Placer
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Linda Robey for this Honor!

Call Name: Jango   Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn
Bred by: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis

Award: Herding Group Third
Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
Show: Danville Illinois Kennel Club
Date: August 30, 2015

Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM
Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria
Handled by: Lenny & Shelby Brown
www.doggonesensational.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 8/15

Follow Jango On:


WWG BANNER


Dog Ad FPO

BISS Silver GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC 

The Nation's #1 All-Breed GSMD Bitch*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Thompson P. Stanfield Jr.,
Michael F. Blanchard, & Barbara Martinez for this Honor!

Call Name: Shine    Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser
Bred by: Janelle Kaiser - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Top 20 Winner - GSMD National Specialty
Judges: Mr. Thompson P. Stanfield Jr., Mr. Michael F. Blanchard,
& Mrs. Barbara Martinez
Show: GSMD National Specialty
Date: September 24, 2015

Sire: Ch. Klaus of Trout Creek
Dam: Ch. Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids
Handled by: Ashley Schaffter
www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 8/15



Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Esthete Topsails VJK London RN BN OA OAJ NF

Multiple Best in Show Winner
Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winner
A Top 5 English Setter All-Systems* 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Diane L. Malenfant,
Jon R. Cole, & Gloria Kerr for this Honor!

Call Name: London   Breed: English Setter
Owned by: Jill Warren, Jennifer Necker, & Lanore Matter 
Bred by: Jill Warren, Lanore Matter, & Valerie Nunes-Atkinson - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Best in Show
Judges: Ms. Diane L. Malenfant (BIS), Mr. Jon R. Cole (G1),
Ms. Gloria Kerr (BOB)
Show: Burbank Kennel Club
Date: September 27, 2015

Sire: Ch. Artizoe High Caliber
Dam: GCh. Esthete's Claudette Monet RN JH
Handled by: Carlos A. Carrizo
Assisted by: Jorge Rangel & Chloe Avila
Esthete English Setters
*System Date: CC All-Systems 8/15 



Subscribe Banner


Dog Ad FPO


MBISS Bronze GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob

Excellent Type, Unrivaled Color
America's #3 Sussex Spaniel All-Systems*
Thank you Judge Robert L. Robinson for this Group Win!

Call Name: Bob    Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Owned by: Jan Hepper
Bred by: Bobby Lewis

Award: Sporting Group First
Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
Show: Prescott Arizona Kennel Club
Date: September 19, 2015

Sire: Ch. Three D Zydecko
Dam: Lexxfield Trouble
Presented by: Joe Berkau & Burk Hughes
Shown by: Joe Berkau
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 8/15 

 

Dog Ad FPO

Silver GCh. Full Circle Tip of London Tower

The Nation's Number One Anatolian Shepherd Dog*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Respected Judge Marjorie Martorella 
for Tipper's Supported Entry BOB Win!

Call Name: Tipper   Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Owned by: Nina H. Ward 
Bred by: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Ayala

Award: Supported Entry Best of Breed
Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Show: Moore County KC Of North Carolina
Date: September 12, 2015

Sire: GCh. Birinci's Mr. Toad's Wild Ride
Dam: Ch. Full Circle Johanna
Handled by: Danielle Gerbert Gomez
*System Date: CC Breed System 8/15 


Dog Ad FPO

BISS GCh. Sunruled Lights My Fire JH

One of the Top Vizslas in the Country*
Multiple Group Placer
Thank you Judges Sidney L. Marx & Richard William Powell
for these Back-to-Back Group Placements!

Call Name: Kindle    Breed: Vizsla
Owned by: Carol Johnson, Stephanie Daugherty, & Catherine Mielke
Bred by: Carol Johnson, Stephanie Daugherty, & Deborah A. Baker

Award: Back-to-Back Sporting Group Seconds
Judges: Mr. Sidney L. Marx & Mr. Richard William Powell
Show: Jacksonville Dog Fanciers Association (1 & 2)
Date: September 26-27, 2015

Sire: GCh. Cinnabar's Sasco Finale CD
Dam: Ch. Jazzberry CMF SR Island Girl JH
Handled by: Heather VonPressentin
*System/Date: CC Breed System 8/15 


Dog Ad FPO

BIS BISS Bronze GCh. Bayshore Stonehavens Goldmine

A Top 10 Australian Shepherd*
Thank you Judges David J. Kirkland & 
Danielle Dryburgh, and Linn Klingel Brown for these Honors!

Call Name: Nugget    Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owned by: Mark Perry & Angie Buchanan
Bred by: J. Frank Baylis, Chris Oldt, Jeffrey M. Margeson, & John Dale-Margeson

Award: Best in Show & Two Herding Group Firsts
Judges: Mr. David J. Kirkland (BIS), Mrs. Danielle Dryburgh (G1), & Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown (G1)
Show: Muncie KC & Anderson KC
Date: August 15-16, 2015

Sire: GCh. Hearthside Ready Set Go! RN TD
Dam: Ch. Bayshore Stonehaven Cat Call
Handled by: Maria Neff
www.briarridgeaussies.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 8/15 




IFBM



AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring Will Return Next Week!
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com
John Ashbey (P) - 610-681-4968 - johnashbey.com

GCh. Bryr Rose Matisse
Melody L. Falcone (D) - 402-670-5212 - [email protected]
Bill Kohler & Associates (P) - 602-271-9953 - [email protected]

Ch. Jango CM2
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com 
Bill & Don Meyer (P) - 636-239-1402

GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC 
Bill Kohler & Associates (P) - 602-271-9953 - [email protected]
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Esthete Topsails VJK London
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
Sharon Carvalho (P) 

GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
Sharon Carvalho (P)

GCh. Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
Noble Dog Designs (P) - nobledogdesigns.smugmug.com

GCh. Sunruled Lights My Fire
Heather VonPressentin (D) - [email protected]pristinefotos.com

GCh. Bayshore Stonehavens Goldmine
Olivia Frost (D) 
Amber Jade (P) - 331-725-2939 - amber-jade.com

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.