|
|
|
|
From events through this past Sunday
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISS GCh.
Bryr Rose Matisse
The #1 All-Breed Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier in the Country* Thank you Judges David J. Kirkland & Roger R. Hartinger for these Group Placements!
Call Name: Matisse Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Owned by: Marilyn Jacobs and Edward J.
& Janet E.
Koharik, Jr. Bred by: Jeanne "Yenna" Ferris
Award: Terrier Group Second & Terrier Group Third Judges: Mr. David J. Kirkland (G2) & Mr. Roger R. Hartinger (G3) Show: Gallatin DC & Helena Montana KC Date: September 18-20, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA Dam: Ch. Bryr Rose French Kiss Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera *System/Date: CC All-Breed System 8/15
GCh.
Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner Thank you Judge Dorothy B.
Taylor for this Honor!
Call Name: Shamus Breed: Wire Fox TerrierOwned by: David I.
Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William VossBred by: Kathy & William Voss Award: Terrier Group FirstJudge: Ms.
Dorothy B.
TaylorShow: Northwestern Connecticut Dog ClubDate: August 21, 2015
Sire: Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer Handled by: RC Carusi
Gold GCh.
J'Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise
America's Number 1 Smooth Fox Terrier* Multiple Bests in Show Multiple Bests in Group Specialty
Thank you to all of the Judges who have recognized Flipper!
Call Name: Flipper Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier Owned by: Robert L.
Looker, Lyle & Julie Aune, & Marilyn Jacobs Bred by: Carol Hurley, William Dalling, Phil Booth, & Amy Booth
Award: Terrier Group First Judge: Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens Show: Pocatello Kennel Club Date: June 14, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Waybroke Broxden Turning Tanner Dam: Ch.
J' Cobe Broxden Delilah Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera
*System/Date: CC Breed System 8/15
GCh.
Andover See-Z The Moment
After taking the summer off to raise 5 beautiful puppies, she's back in the ring! The 2013 & 2014 Montgomery County Kennel Club Best of Breed Winner Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Lexy
Call Name: Lexy Breed: Welsh Terrier Owned by: Peter and Jill See Bred by: Jacqueline L.
Gottleib & Peter and Jill See
Award: Best in Specialty Show Judge: Mrs. Annemarie Moore Show: Montgomery County Kennel Club Date: October 5, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Marydale's Limited Edition Dam: Ch.
Andover Happy Hour Handled by: Gabriel and Ivonne Rangel
Ch.
Jango CM2
Multiple Best of Breed Winner Multiple Group Placer Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Michael Faulkner & Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine for these Honors!
Call Name: Jango Breed: Spanish Water Dog Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn Bred by: Anthony Barker and Jean Barker
Award: Herding Group Third & Herding Group Fourth Judges: Mr. Michael Faulkner (G4) & Ms.
Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (G3)Show: Central Florida KC & Cary KC Date: June 20 - September 7, 2015
Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria Handled by: Lenny & Shelby Brown www.doggonesensational.comFollow Jango On:
BIS MRBIS MBISS Gold GCh.
Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
Best in Show Winner
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
Great Pyrenees Club of America Hall of Fame
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Adrian W. Woodfork, Barbara Dempsey Alderman, & Dana P. Cline for these Honors!
Call Name: Castle Breed: Great Pyrenees Owned by: Michael R.
Falatach Bred by: Russ Wahna, Debbie Wahna, & Jean Boyd
Award: Working Group First and Two Working Group Seconds Judges: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork (G1), Mrs.
Barbara Dempsey Alderman (G2), & Mr. Dana P. Cline (G2)Show: Lorain County KC, Lexington KC, & Northern Kentucky KC Date: August 9-28, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Rivergroves Thrump This Dam: Ch.
Rivergroves Can You Hear me Now Handled by: David & Darla Daugherty www.rivergroves.com*System Date: CC All-Systems
8/15
BISS Silver GCh.
FlamingStar Some Like It Hot
America's #1 All-Breed Chow Chow Bitch*
The #6 Chow Chow All-Systems* Thank you Judge Edna Gonzalez for these Honors!
Call Name: Marilyn Breed: Chow Chow Owned by: Cathy Clapp Bred by: Cathy Clapp - AKC Breeder of MeritAward: NOHS Best in Show & Non-Sporting Group Fourth Judge: Ms.
Edna Gonzalez Show: Lexington Kennel Club Date: August 27, 2015
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 8/15
Around the Ring Will Return Next Week!
|
|
|
Dog People
|
|
|
Weekly Closing Dates
|
|
|
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.
|
|
|
|