BIS AM/CAN GCh. Spiritrun's Cool Ride
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Alan E. Bennett &
William C. Stebbins for this Honor!
Call Name: Shelby
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Owned by: Alisa Syar - SilverIce Kennels, & Jennifer and Edmund Remazki
Bred by: Jennifer and Edmund Remazki
Award: Best in Show
Judges: Mr. Alan E. Bennett (BIS) & Mr. William C. Stebbins (G1)
Show: Del Monte Kennel Club
Date: July 12, 2015
Sire: Ch. SilverIce's Lichen Standing Stone ROM
Dam: Spiritrun's Gift to Gab
Handled by: Mike Stone
BISS Silver GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
The Nation's #1 GSMD Bitch & #2 GSMD*
Group Winner, Multiple Group Placer, & Best in Specialty Show Winner
Thank you to Judges James A. Moses & Nancy Liebes for these Working Group Wins!
Call Name: Shine
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser
Bred by: Janelle Kaiser -
AKC Breeder of Merit Award: Working Group First & Working Group Fourth
Judges: Mrs. Nancy Liebes (G1) & Mr. James A. Moses (G4)
Show: Sandusky KC & Lima KC
Date: June 26-27, 2015
Sire: Ch. Klaus of Trout Creek
Dam: Ch. Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids
Handled by: Ashley Schaffter
www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 6/15
GCh. Est Etiam Junctus Maximus At Arily
Back-to-Back Group Wins!
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Ann D. Hearn &
Geraldine C. Kelly for these Honors!
Call Name: Isaac Breed: Airedale Terrier
Owned by: Fernando Salas & Edward Gualtieri
Bred by: Yu Geller, N. Vorobyova, & V. Matsenko
Award: Back-to-Back Terrier Group Firsts
Judges: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn & Mrs. Geraldine C. Kelly
Show: Brookhaven Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: July 11, 2015
Sire: Ch. Joval-Arily Grand Illusion
Dam: Est Etiam Grandibera
Handled by: Fernando Salas
BISS GCh. Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
The Number 1 Cardigan Welsh Corgi*
Call Name: Vanity
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owned by: S. Hobbs, S. Stockslager, & M. Mizelle
Bred by: Nancy Stockslager & Shirley Hobbs
Award: Herding Group Second
Judges: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
Show: Lost Coast Kennel Club
Date: June 27, 2015
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 6/15
BISS GCh. Tioka's American Ride
Multiple Specialty & Group Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to Mr. Thomas Nesbitt for this Honor!
Call Name: Ben
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Owned by: Lori Webster
Bred by: Terri Brennan-Weiss & Lori Webster
Award: Best in Specialty Show
Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Show: Greater Milwaukee Norwegian Elkhound Assoc.
Date: April 18, 2015
Sire: GCh. Aspen's Power Play
Dam: Ch. Tiro's Sweet Dreamer
Owner Handled by: Lori Webster
*System Date: CC All-Systems 5/15