|
|
|
|
From events through this past Sunday
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MBISS Bronze GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob
Excellent Type, Unrivaled Color America's #3 Sussex Spaniel All-Systems* Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winner Multiple Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Bob!
Call Name: Bob Breed: Sussex Spaniel Owned by: Jan Hepper Bred by: Bobby Lewis Award: Sporting Group Second Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller Show: Flagstaff Kennel Club Date: July 18, 2015
Sire: Ch. Three D Zydecko Dam: Lexxfield Trouble Presented by: Joe Berkau & Burk Hughes Shown by: Joe Berkau *System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15
GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
2015 Hatboro Dog Club Best of Breed Winner Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner Thank you Judge Carolyn A. Herbel for this Honor!
Call Name: Shamus Breed: Wire Fox Terrier Owned by: David I. Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss Bred by: Kathy & William Voss
Award: Terrier Group First Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel Show: Mohawk Valley Kennel Club Date: August 7, 2015
Sire: Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer Handled by: RC Carusi
BISS Silver GCh. FlamingStar Some Like It Hot
The #1 All-Breed Chow Chow Bitch* The #6 Chow Chow All-Systems* Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Gloria Owens, Ruth Rohrbach, Barbara Dempsey Alderman, & Charles E. Trotter for these Honors!
Call Name: Marilyn Breed: Chow Chow Owned by: Cathy Clapp Bred by: Cathy Clapp - AKC Breeder of Merit
Award: NOHS Best in Show, NOHS Non-Sporting Group First, Non-Sporting Group Third, & Non-Sporting Group Fourth Judges: Mrs. Gloria Owens (NOHS BIS), Mrs. Ruth Rohrbach (NOHS G1), Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman (G3), & Mr. Charles E. Trotter (G4) Show: Fulton County Ohio KC &Tri-Star KC of Williamson County, Tennessee, Date: October 4-10, 2015
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15
Silver GCh. Juba Lee Desmond King of Diamonds SC CGC
New Silver AKC Grand Champion Desmond & Daniel have had an Amazing 2 Months; Scoring 7 BOB's & 3 Group Placements! Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Desmond!
Call Name: Desmond Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback Owned by: Eric King and Ava Swayze Bred by: Kerry Williams & Christine St George - AKC Breeder of Merit
Award: Two Hound Group Thirds & Hound Group Fourth Judges: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo (G3), Ms. Helene Nietsch (G3) & Mrs. Pauline E. Hewitt (G4) Show: Chattanooga KC, Warrenton KC, & Atlanta KC Date: September 12 - October 17, 2015
Sire: Ch. Calluna's Maxxwell D Of Juba Lee SC THD CGCA Dam: DC Juba Lee's Paris With Panache SC Handled by: Daniel Martin www.koenigplatzkennel.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15
Bronze GCh. Nunneleys Francis Gorm Driller Of Wayside Kansas
The Nation's #1 All-Breed Irish Wolfhound*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Molly Martin & Alberto Berrios for Driller's Back-to-Back Group Wins!
Call Name: Driller Breed: Irish Wolfhound Owned by: Cindy Nunneley Biehler Bred by: Cindy Nunneley Biehler
Award: Back-to-Back Hound Group Firsts Judges: Mrs. Molly Martin & Mr. Alberto Berrios Show: Arkansas Kennel Club (1 & 2) Date: August 8-9, 2015
Sire: GCh. Ess Zee Creighzhey Fletch Dam: Nunneleys Ava Queen Of Wayside Handled by: Terri Galle Midwest Irish Wolfhounds Ranch*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 9/15
BISS Silver GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
The Number 1 GSMD Bitch All-Systems* #2 GSMD Bitch in Breed History
Call Name: Shine Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Owned by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser Bred by: Janelle Kaiser - AKC Breeder of Merit
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Fay Dorval Haupt & Ms. Victoria M. Jordan for these Honors!
Award: Back-to-Back Bests of Breed and Working Group Fourth Judges: Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt (BOB) & Ms. Victoria M. Jordan (BOB & G4) Show: Mad River Valley Kennel Club Date: October 11, 2015
Sire: Ch. Klaus of Trout Creek Dam: Ch. Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids Handled by: Ashley Schaffter www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15
Around the Ring at the 2015 Montgomery County KC Photos by the InFocus by Miguel: infocus3584.zenfolio.com
|
|
|
Dog People
|
|
|
Weekly Closing Dates
|
|
|
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
|
|
|
|
|
Photo & Design Credits
|
|
|
GCh.
Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob Bill Kohler & Associates (P) - 602-271-9953 Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
GCh.
Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow InFocusByMiguel (D) - infocusbymiguel@gmail.com infocusbymiguel.com
GCh.
FlamingStar Some Like It Hot Don Meyer (P) - 636-239-1402 Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
GCh.
Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC Phyllis Ensley Photography (P) - phyllisensleyphotography.com Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
GCh.
Nunneleys Francis Gorm Driller Of Wayside Kansas Greg Smith Garden Studio Inc.
(P) - www.gardenstudio.us Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
GCh.
Seneca's Collective Soul CGC Booth Photography (P) - 517-655-4081 Krista Droop (Main Photo) - eye4dogs@mac.com www.kristadroop.com Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.
|
|
|
|