If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

thumb S Thumb thumbnailFPO96x72
thumbnailFPO96x72 thumb thumb
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

MBISS Bronze GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob

Excellent Type, Unrivaled Color
America's #3 Sussex Spaniel All-Systems*
Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winner
Multiple Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer 
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Bob!

Call Name: Bob    Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Owned by: Jan Hepper
Bred by: Bobby Lewis

Award: Sporting Group Second
Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
Show: Flagstaff Kennel Club
Date: July 18, 2015

Sire: Ch. Three D Zydecko
Dam: Lexxfield Trouble
Presented by: Joe Berkau & Burk Hughes
Shown by: Joe Berkau
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15 


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

2015 Hatboro Dog Club Best of Breed Winner
Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner

Thank you Judge Carolyn A. Herbel for this Honor!

Call Name: Shamus    Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: David I. Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
Bred by: Kathy & William Voss

Award: Terrier Group First 
Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel 
Show: Mohawk Valley Kennel Club
Date: August 7, 2015

Sire: Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck
Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer
Handled by: RC Carusi


 Subscribe Banner


Dog Ad FPO

BISS Silver GCh. FlamingStar Some Like It Hot

The #1 All-Breed Chow Chow Bitch*
The #6 Chow Chow All-Systems*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Gloria Owens, Ruth Rohrbach,
 Barbara Dempsey Alderman, & Charles E. Trotter for these Honors!

Call Name: Marilyn    Breed: Chow Chow
Owned by: Cathy Clapp
Bred by: Cathy Clapp - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: NOHS Best in Show, NOHS Non-Sporting Group First, 
Non-Sporting Group Third, & Non-Sporting Group Fourth
Judges: Mrs. Gloria Owens (NOHS BIS), Mrs. Ruth Rohrbach (NOHS G1),
 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman (G3), & Mr. Charles E. Trotter (G4)
Show: Fulton County Ohio KC &Tri-Star KC of Williamson County, Tennessee, 
Date: October 4-10, 2015

Sire: Ch. Sunburst's Jailhouse Rock
Dam: GCh. Flamingstar Gloria
Handled by: Cathy Clapp
www.flamingstarchows.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15

 

Dog Ad FPO

Silver GCh. Juba Lee Desmond King of Diamonds SC CGC

New Silver AKC Grand Champion
Desmond & Daniel have had an Amazing 2 Months;
Scoring 7 BOB's & 3 Group Placements!
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Desmond!

Call Name: Desmond    Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Eric King and Ava Swayze
Bred by: Kerry Williams & Christine St George - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Two Hound Group Thirds & Hound Group Fourth
Judges: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo (G3), Ms. Helene Nietsch (G3) & Mrs. Pauline E. Hewitt (G4)
Show: Chattanooga KC, Warrenton KC, & Atlanta KC
Date: September 12 - October 17, 2015

Sire: Ch. Calluna's Maxxwell D Of Juba Lee SC THD CGCA
Dam: DC Juba Lee's Paris With Panache SC
Handled by: Daniel Martin
www.koenigplatzkennel.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15 



WWG BANNER


Dog Ad FPO

Bronze GCh. Nunneleys Francis Gorm Driller Of Wayside Kansas

The Nation's #1 All-Breed Irish Wolfhound*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Molly Martin &
Alberto Berrios for Driller's Back-to-Back Group Wins!

Call Name: Driller    Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Owned by: 
Cindy Nunneley Biehler
Bred by: 
Cindy Nunneley Biehler

Award: Back-to-Back Hound Group Firsts
Judges: Mrs. Molly Martin & Mr. Alberto Berrios
Show: Arkansas Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: August 8-9, 2015

Sire: GCh. Ess Zee Creighzhey Fletch
Dam: Nunneleys Ava Queen Of Wayside
Handled by: Terri Galle
Midwest Irish Wolfhounds Ranch
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 9/15  



Dog Ad FPO

BISS Silver GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC 

The Number 1 GSMD Bitch All-Systems*
#2 GSMD Bitch in Breed History

Call Name: Shine    Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser
Bred by: Janelle Kaiser - AKC Breeder of Merit

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Fay Dorval Haupt & 

Ms. Victoria M. Jordan for these Honors!

Award: Back-to-Back Bests of Breed and Working Group Fourth
Judges: Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt (BOB) & Ms. Victoria M. Jordan (BOB & G4)
Show: Mad River Valley Kennel Club
Date: October 11, 2015

Sire: Ch. Klaus of Trout Creek
Dam: Ch. Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids
Handled by: Ashley Schaffter
www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/15



IFBM

AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the 2015 Montgomery County KC
Photos by the InFocus by Miguel: infocus3584.zenfolio.com
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Lexxfield Stoneybeck Bob
Bill Kohler & Associates (P) - 602-271-9953
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com

GCh. FlamingStar Some Like It Hot
Don Meyer (P) - 636-239-1402
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC
Phyllis Ensley Photography (P) - phyllisensleyphotography.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Nunneleys Francis Gorm Driller Of Wayside Kansas

Greg Smith Garden Studio Inc. (P) - www.gardenstudio.us
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
Booth Photography (P) - 517-655-4081
Krista Droop (Main Photo) - [email protected]  www.kristadroop.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.