GCh.
Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
Announcing Bob: The Sussex Everyone is Talking About
Beautiful Type, Unrivaled Color
Thank you Judge Michael H.
Faulkner for these Honors!
Call Name: Bob
Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Owned by: Jan Hepper
Bred by: Bobby Lewis
Award: Two Sporting Group Seconds
Judge: Mr. Michael H.
Faulkner
Show: Superstition KC & Contra Costa County KC: Woofstock Cluster
Sire: Ch.
Three D Zydecko
Dam: Lexxfield Trouble
Presented by: Joe Berkau & Burk Hughes
Shown by: Joe Berkau
*System/Date: CC All Systems
5/15
GCh.
Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
The Nation's Number 2 Pug*
Thank you to Judges Beverly Capstick & Richard H.
Mullen for these Honors!
Call Name: The Kid
Breed: Pug
Owned by: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley
Bred by: Virginia Cox-Flatley & Christa Reisinger
Award: Reserve Best in Show
Judge: Ms.
Beverly Capstick (RBIS) & Mr.
Richard H.
Mullen (G1)
Show: Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Date: June 11, 2015
Sire: Platinum GCh.
Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
Dam: Ch.
Winsome N' Rocking Rc's Million Dollar Nugget
Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera
*System/Date: CC Breed System 4/15
MBIS MBISS GCh.
Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
The #1 Akita and #4 Working Dog in the Country*
* Making Breed History *
First Father & Son to both receive 14 All-Breed Best in Shows!
Proudly bred by the same
Breeder/Kennel
Thank you to all of the Judges for these Great Honors!
Call Name: Nik
Breed: Akita
Owned & Bred by: Stacey and Paul Borrmann
Award: Back-to-Back Bests in Show, Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show,
3
Working Group Firsts, and 8 Working Group Placements
Judge: Mr.
Joe Tacker (BIS),
Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (BIS), Mr. James R. White (BIS & G1),
Mrs.
Patricia (Pat) Hastings (G1 & RBIS), Mr.
Elizardo Valadez (G3),
Mrs.
Wendy Maisey (G4), Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser (G2),
Mr. Mel Saranchuk (G1),
Mr. Joseph E. Gregory (G2), &
Mrs. Linda M. Riedel (G3)
Show: Snake River Canyon KC of Idaho (1 & 2), Yellowstone Valley KC (1-3),
Electric City KC (1 & 2), &
Five Valley KC (1-3)
Date: June 9-23, 2015
Sire: MBIS MBISS GCh.
Mojo's Rock'N Your World
Dam: Ch.
Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress
Handled by: Alvin "Beep" Lee Jr.
www.mojoakitas.com
*System Date: CC All-Systems 5/15
GCh.
Gusto Beautiful Thing NA NAJ
One of the Top 5 Border Terriers in the Nation*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Michael Shoreman for this Honor!
Call Name: Hazel
Breed: Border Terrier
Owned by: Cynthia Olson
Bred by: Cynthia Olson & Karen Fitzpatrick
Award: Select
Bitch
Judge: Mr.
Michael Shoreman
Show: Border Terrier Club of the Redwoods Regional Specialty
Date: May 8, 2015
Sire: Ch.
Tyrolian Talk Of The Town
Dam: GCh.
Meadowlake Sharp Dressed Girl RN MX MXJ ME
Handled by: Cynthia Olson
MBISS GCh.
Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
The #1 Shar-Pei Bitch*
Thank you to respected Breeder Judge Grace M.
Fritz for this Honor
Call Name: Ally
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Owned by: Simone Demirjian Beazly & Susanna Bjornsson
Bred by: Susanna Bjornsson
Award: Non-Sporting Group First
Judge: Ms.
Grace M.
Fritz
Show: Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club
Date: June 20, 2015
Sire: GCh.
CH Xu-Fei's One Horse Town Brekkukots
Dam: Ch.
Good Fortune Nightcap At Brekkukots
Handled by: Susanna Bjornsson
www.brekkukots.com
*System/Date: CC Breed System 5/15
Guess V.D.
Bovendijkse Hoeve CM6 RN CGC
Multiple Miscellaneous Group Winner
Looking Forward to Joining the Herding Group!
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Gabby!
Call Name: Gabby
Breed: Berger Picard
Owned by: Beverly H.
Conroy
Bred by: J.L.M.
Terburg
Award: Best in Misc.
Show
Judge: Ms.
Celeste M.
Gonzalez
Show: Dogo Argentino Club of America
Sire: Uzak D'Ered Luin
Dam: Comtess V.D Bovendijkse Hoeve
Handled by: Kevin Bednar & Heather Bremmer