MBIS MBISS GCh.
Dezperado's Hallelujah CA CGC WAC
National Specialty Best in Show Winner
Call Name: Glory Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Owned by: Jacquie and Alan Wendt & Hillary Zimmerman
Bred by: Hillary Zimmerman, Linda and Rick George - AKC Breeders of
Merit
Award: Five Working Group Firsts & Three Bests in Specialty Show
Judge: Mr.
Edd E.
Bivin (G1), Mr.
Jim C.
Briley (G1 & BISS), Mrs.
Keke Kahn (G1),
Ms.
Virginia L.
Lyne (G1), Mr.
James A.
Moses (G1),
Mr.
John Schoeneman (BISS), & Mr.
Joseph Smith (BISS)
Show: Salina KC, Wichita KC / Wichita Doberman Pinscher Club, Hutchinson KC,
Douglasville KC of Georgia,
Atlanta KC / Atlanta Doberman Pinscher Club
Date: April 3-11, 2015
Sire: Ch.
Ravenswood Azure Sky
Dam: GCh.
Horizons Upper Echelon
Handled by: Linda George
GCh.
Sabe's Simply Invincible
The Nation's Number 1 Boston Terrier*
Call Name: Vinny
Breed: Boston Terrier
Owned by: Joe and Carla Sanchez & Sharon Saberton
Bred by: Sharon Saberton
Award: Reserve Best in Show & Two Non-Sporting Group Firsts
Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy (RBIS), Mrs.
Elaine J.
Lessig (G1) &
Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina (G1)
Show: Sacramento Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: April 11-12, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Candar's Fame Monster
Dam: Ch.
Sabe's Simply Scrumptious
Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera
*System/Date: AKC All-Breed System 4/15
GCh.
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
The Only Breeder, Owner, Handled Best in Show Winning Pharaoh
Thank you Judge Donavon Thompson for this Honor!
Call Name: Cooper
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Owned by: George & Gale Lovato, & La Ree Drolet
Bred by: La Ree Drolet -
AKC Breeder of
Merit
Ch.
Christhill General Dwight David
Our Sincere Appreciation to Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser for this Honor!
Call Name: Ike Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: Kreg B.
Hill & William I.
Christensen
Bred by: Kreg B.
Hill & William I.
Christensen - AKC Breeders of Merit
Award: Terrier Group First
Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
Show: Apple Valley Kennel Club
Date: April 4,
2015
Sire: GCh.
Christhill Morongo
Dam: GCh.
P.S Phoebe II Christhill
Handled by: Carlos A.
Carrizo
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 4/15
Bronze GCh.
Brandywine Born To Run RN
Introducing Willie!
A Top 5 Owner Handled Toller
Call Name: Willie Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Owned by: Michael Anderson, Patricia Kinsley, & Marisa Schmidt
Bred by: Patricia Kinsley & Laura Ackerman
Award: Best of Breed & Owner Handled Sporting Group First
Judge: Mrs.
Sulie Greendale-Paveza (BOB) &
Ms.
Susan M.
Petermann (G1)
Show: Big Apple Sporting Society Specialty & Bronx County KC
Date: March 19-22, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Javahill Steal My Heart CD BN RE JH
Dam: Ch.
Brandywine Lady Of The Woods
Handled by: Marisa Schmidt
*System/Date: AKC NOHS Breed System 4/15
GCh.
Chilleykings That's A Little Twisted
Thank you to all of the Judges for these Honors!
Call Name: Nurple
Breed: Bichon Frise
Owned by: David and Darlene Scheiris
Bred by: David and Darlene Scheiris -
AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Non-Sporting Group Firsts
Judge: Ms.
Sandy I.
Wheat, Mr.
Edd E.
Bivin, & Mrs.
Murrel Purkhiser
Show: Sedalia KC, KC of Freeborn County, Minnesota, & Lawrence Jayhawk KC
Sire: Am GCh.
Can Ch.
That's Chilleykings Mr.
Mushnick
Dam: Ch.
That's Chilleykings Shining Star
Handled by Breeder/Owner: David J.
Scheiris
weshowdogs.com
GCh.
Trifar's Earth's Shelters of Moonstone JH
Chattahoochee Weimaraner Club Specialty Winner!
Call Name: Ziegler
Breed: Weimaraner
Owned by: Julie Aune
Bred by: Richard Trifari, John Farley, & Barbara Cook
Award: Best in Specialty
Show
Judge: Mrs.
Anne Savory Bolus
Show: Chattahoochee Weimaraner Club
Date: April 12, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait
Dam: GCh.
Moonstone Earth's Angel
Handled by: Michael and Michelle Scott
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 4/15
GCh.
Bryr Rose Matisse
Northern California Terrier Association
Group Winner & Multiple Group Placements...
at Only 9 Months of Age!
Call Name: Matisse
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Owned by: Edward J.
Koharik Jr., Janet E.
Koharik, and Jeanne "Yenna" Ferris
Bred by: Jeanne "Yenna" Ferris
Award: 2 Bests of Breed, Terrier Group Third & Terrier Group Fourth
Judge: Ms.
Patricia Anne Keenan (G3) & Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina (G4)
Show: Northern California Terrier Association &
Designated Specialty Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of Northern California, Date: April 9-10, 2015
Sire: GCh.
Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA
Dam: Ch. Bryr Rose French Kiss
Handled by: Jorge & Susie Olivera
GCh.
That's What's In A Name
Thank you to Judges Polly Smith, James E.
Frederiksen,
James E.
Noe, & Robert D.
Smith for these Honors!
Call Name: Varias
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Owned by: Dr.
Charlene Madison Cassidy, Dr.
John W.
Cassidy,
& David and Darlene Scheiris
Bred by: David and Darlene Scheiris -
AKC Breeders of Merit Award: 4 Working Group Placements
Judge: Mrs.
Polly Smith (G2), Mr.
James E.
Frederiksen (G2),
Mr.
James E.
Noe (G3), & Dr.
Robert D.
Smith (G3)
Show: Northeast Oklahoma KC (1 & 2) & Bartlesville KC (1 & 2)
Date: April 9-12, 2015
Sire: Ch. Valkyrie's A Little Night Music
Dam: Ch. That's Rozalia Liliya Vita