Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Arends for this wonderful win,
and to all of the judges who have recognized Hartley.

Call Name: Hartley Breed: Whippet
Owned by: Lori and Carey Lawrence & Lori Wilson
Bred by: Angela Worden & Dianne Bowen - AKC Breeders of Merit
Award: Best in Specialty Show
Judges: Mrs. Karen Arends
Show: Lone Star Whippet Club
Date: March 22, 2013
Sire: Ch. Starline’s Sovereign ROMX
Dam: Ch. Oxford’s Dynasty
Handled by: Lori Wilson
StarlineWhippets.com
 



Multiple International Best in Show Winner
American/Canadian/Luxembourg/Netherlands Champion

Call Name: Seeker     Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned by: Kiki Courtelis & Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Bred by: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Sire: Ch. Coventry’s Peace Negotiator
Dam: 
Ch. Davik’s Snowmist Ice Fox
Handled by: 
Frank J. Murphy,
AKC Registered Handler


The New Girl on the Block! Multiple Group Winning SoBe -
America’s #1 ACD, All Systems

Call Name: SoBe  Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Owned by:  Joyce Rowland & Kelli McNeil & Heather Warn & Cheryl Kurpas
Bred by: Heather Warn
Award: Herding Group First
Judges: Mr. James R. White
Show: Yosemite Kennel Club
Date: April 6, 2013
Sire: Ch. Carben Copy’s Cut the Bull
Dam: GCh. Carben Copy’s Lot Lizard
Handled by: Kim and Gigi Griffith, PHA
Kwmgriffith@aol.com 
760-908-8171
Find SoBe on FaceBook



Best in Show Winner – Multiple Group Winner

Call Name: Solo Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Owned by: Priscilla Hays & Brad Hill
Co-Owners: Kathleen Salvucci
Bred by: Kathleen Salvucci - AKC Breeders of Merit
Award: Herding Group Second
Judges: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
Show: Sawmill River Kennel Club
Date: March 10, 2013
Sire: Ch. Hayshill’s Cole Younger
Dam: Aramists Long Tangoonthenite Myjoy
Handled by: Michael Reed
Solo on Facebook
Solo on Twitter
Solo on Google Plus
HayshillShepherds.com
infocusbymiguel.com
See Solo in Action Above!


Bigger isn’t always better, unless it just is…Mister!

Call Name: Mister      Breed: Newfoundland
Owned by:  K Kemp and G Griffith
Bred by: Carol Bergmann
Award: Working Group First & Working Group Second
Judges: Mr. Henry (Hank) J. Williams (G1)
& Mr. Clay Coady (G2)
Show: Silver State Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: March 30-31, 2013
Sire: Darbydale’s That Would Be Mine
Dam: Ch. Honeylane’s Darbydale’s I Get Around
Handled by: Kim and Gigi Griffith, PHA
Kwmgriffith@aol.com 
760-908-8171
*System/Date: CC Breed System, 2/13


Multiple Group Winning & Placing. #1 Vizsla Bitch-All Breed*
#2 Vizsla-All Breed* – A Top 10 Vizsla Bitch – Breed**

Call Name: Gaia      Breed: Vizsla
Owned by: Dr. Sylvia J. Kerr
Bred by: Dr. Sylvia J. Kerr - AKC Breeders of Merit
Award: Sporting Group Fourth
Judges: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
Show: Terry-All Kennel Club
Date: April 13, 2013
Sire: Ch. Mehagian’s Sizzl’n Hot-N-Spicy CD MH CGC
Dam: Ch. Nyircsaszari Igazanyag JH
Handled by: Diana Wilson
*System/Date: CC All Breed System, 2/13
**CC Breed System, 2/13


Best in Specialty Show Winner
Multiple Group Winner

Call Name: Suki       Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Owned by: John and Kathleen Garahan
Bred by: Harold Quigg
Award: Terrier Group First
Judges: Mr. Randy E. Garren
Show: Okaloosa Kennel Club
Date: March 1, 2013
Sire: IrisBlu Bommerang
Dam: Montealtos Rainy Day Woman at KopyKats
Handled by: Klayton A. Harris


Multiple Group Winner – Multiple Reserve Best in Show Winner
#2 All Breed & Breed Clumber Spaniel*

Call Name:  Eli  Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Owned by: Shelley Miller & Chip Miller, MD
Bred by: Shirley Fankhauser & Collette Jaynes - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Reserve Best in Show & Three Sporting Group Firsts
Judges: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson (RBIS)
& Mr. Thomas Alexander (G1) &
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell (G1) &
Mr. James R.White (G1)
Show: Central Iowa KC & Heart Of America KC & Western Pennsylvania KC
Date: January 2 & March 17 & 30, 2013
Sire: Ch. Wild Cherry’s King Of Hearts
Dam: Ch. Nexus Jazzin’s Jenga
Handled by: Laura King, AKC Registered Handler & Robin Novack

*System/Date: CC Breed & All Breed System, 2/13


Another Group Second! Our sincere appreciation to Judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza for this honor.

Call Name: Cookie     Breed: Saint Bernard
Owned by: Linda Baker & Ed Baker
Award: Working Group Second
Judges: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Show: Trap Falls Kennel Club
Date: April 7, 2013
Sire: Ch. Aksala’s Aria RN CGC
Dam: Ch. Jamelle’s in the Nic of Time
Handled by: Melody Salmi