Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2019-02-09
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1644
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert (Bob) Kelly
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 642
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Keswicke Wild Down Under
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert (Bob) Kelly
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anna Clark
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 642
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Paradox Rocket's Red Glare
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward DC SC LCX
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hunter's Ridge Sunrunner Of Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Dreamekatcher Kasaan's Ketch T' Fortune
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH True Blue Just Give Me A Reason
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Halcar Stoli Gold
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Shadowmist's The General Of Munroc
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Entry: 277
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Pas Grace Grand Design With Peloton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Ginkgo De Ellis Nashville
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.