Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. Fresno, CA 2019-02-02
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 810
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Sierra Ridge Hearts A Blazin'
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Avalon's Lionheart Of Donedaire
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Los Cameros American Pharaoh
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Noble's Playtime Is Over
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH MFX Something Wicked This Way Comes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 81
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Masamune Go Kunitachi Satou
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Empire's Total Eclipse Of The Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Mariel's Harvest Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.