Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2019-01-11
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 542
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Reveille's Foxglen Rythum and Blues
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Catherine Sampson
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Yuri Fabricio Pastor
- Entry: 78
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Polar Mist Set'n T World On Fire Z'msky N Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstable Pitch Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.