Clemson Kennel Club Pendleton, SC 2019-01-06
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1052
Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 426
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 426
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Rhapsody Writing's On The Wall JH RN CA DJ
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari's On The Sly
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Do I Make You Nervous
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Donna Buxton
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Donna Buxton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.