Imperial Valley Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2018-12-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 489
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court Broxden What A Carnation
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison A. Eden
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 69
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Jorogz Ember N' Ashes At Liebran
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS J-Walk Devil In Disguise
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court Broxden What A Carnation
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird Spotsafire Unscripted
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Bar King's Fair Isle Southern Comfort
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.