Kennel Club of Niagara Falls Hamburg, NY 2018-10-11
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 528
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Amanda Kay Swanson
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Elena Gugino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treslows Payton The Town Black & Tan
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Amanda Kay Swanson
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Annalise Walgreen
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ultra Quest No Stone Unturned CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Raven Vom Luchemer Bruckchen
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Wychways Almost A Printcess CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Topaz Tennessee Jed
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Vanderbult 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Show
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bullseye King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Charmax Enchanteur Of Oz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hix Girls Just Want To Have Fun
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Whispering River's Tango Too
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Kiss Bully Finesse X-Factor At Favorite Child
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Heatherfield Legacy Of Love
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Heritage Hill's Sir Thomas Of The Delaware
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Sugar HIll Take Me Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Prestige Streetcar Named Desire TD
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.