Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2018-09-13
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 647
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred Hyer
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Fyrethorn It's Elementary CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 46
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH MJM Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Shadrack's Secret Agent Art Longship
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lismore Once In A Lifetime
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bellemar's Honey Badger
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Red Maple's No Schitt Sherlock
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Valient Bella Polar Bear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.