Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. Tunbridge, VT 2018-07-12
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 563
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 144
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Hideaway Acres Royal Journey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Zoldmali Cetli
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Paradise Platinum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH The Magpie's Beast Of Burden
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Albelarm Do Your Job At Solevita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH ConnQuest Love And Affection
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skyline's Outlaw
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Marconian N Ridgetops Gimme Me A Gucci At Amulet
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Topaz Tennessee Jed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS River Ridge's When Dreams Take Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdales Play It Again Sam
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Gaulke's Semper Leberi
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Moves Like Jagger
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diamond Ridge Nobel Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Jule Too's Not For The Faint Of Heart CD BN DS
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: MnMs Mnoco Du Belgiador
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.