Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. Camarillo, CA 2018-07-08
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1188
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 25
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Marstad Delby Irish Stout CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emilie Hooker
- Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Whisper Ridge Bottoms Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Stein
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Jamora Bahia Shiraz Tuscan Mosaic
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Journey Sha-Tam The Catalyst
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Kinderteckel's Paloma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Trinity Cove Gimme Some Of That Mac & Cheese CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kaandas One And Only
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Hat Trick's Brilsline Sir Beckham
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH D.B.F. Trust Fund Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Neena L Van Camp
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kendry's U.S.Marshall
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Whisperun Only Live Once
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH La Chason's Object Of Desire CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.