Calcasieu Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Charles, LA 2018-06-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 787
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lauren Sanders
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Flores
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Pinewood N Pura Vida's Playing With Fire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albriden's The Show Must Go On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V Tum Tum Vriendjes CM13
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Schustar's Copper Penny Bling Violet
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceitted Just Convinced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orwick's Great Expectation
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country Shake It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Kalypso Deep Eddy Ruby Red
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.