Two Cities Kennel Club Yuba City, CA 2018-05-13
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 639
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Bark Bark's Setting The World On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kadell's Hot 'N Pretty At DachsFyr W
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 122
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Kelcorov's Winter Is coming SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Bark Bark's Setting The World On Fire
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Addox's Goody Goody
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Hidden Asset
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Soquel Millenium High Seas
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Wizbang And Ahram Johnny Walker
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Barbary Bow Chicka Wow Wow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Virgina L. Lyne
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Edgewood Talk Of The Town CAA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Sketchbrook Leroux At Brigadoon CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.