St. Hubert Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2018-05-12
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 651
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lynzee Grispin
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ruth Phillips
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 147
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Poisett's Doctor Mallard
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Repercussion
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tarabon Glen Ayers Quest For The Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Angelic
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 44
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Picacadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me RE CGC
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Southshores Everybody Loves Somebody
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Just Wiltor's Girl Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.