Indianhead Kennel Club Eau Claire, WI 2018-05-12
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 583
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami Center of Attention
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH MyDream's Love Is In The Air
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Tifani King
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don L Evans
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Mud Creek Something Royal Del Velant
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chitina Shades Of Windrift
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Killary's Grand Getaway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Lanbur's Simply Riveting
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Creek House Top Hat N Tail
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Happy Hippie
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kebulak Lady Killer
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake I'm No Angel
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH MyDream's Love Is In The Air
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG MCK Northland's Something Just Like This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Judo's A Precious Gem
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Piper's Surprise Package @ Tazmanian
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Enjoy Summon The Heros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Fernbriar Going Italian
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blackmyst Harper's Mockingbird PCDX HT GO UD RN OM1
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.