Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2018-04-14
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 664
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 9
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Emilia Powers
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Avion Counting Stars
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 9
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Catherine Sampson
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH J.A..Y. JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile
Sporting Group
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 92
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Peertree Acres Cosmic One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH DC Vyrtuous Poetic Performance SC CGC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Cammcastle's Olympian Son
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Orion Windy City's Steel Guitar V Dane D'Coeur
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Heimer's Hoola Bandoola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 62
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Americairn Wudja Look At Eairsidh
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orwick's Great Expectation
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christine Calcinari
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Stoneridge Queen Bee Hispot
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Graffiti's Card Trick
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Gerans Solitary Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.