Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. Middletown, NY 2018-03-11
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 559
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Rebecca Flood
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silverhoney's Rocket Red Glare JH CA
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Fishercreek's Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh RN CD CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Sidearm I Am Ironman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Angelic
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Diamondt's Playing To Win
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Starweather Starstruck
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour My Favorite
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Star Spangled Girl
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Sandon N Oakhill Echo Of The WInd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitics Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Charchen's The Outlaw At Silvertown
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Sirius Black Tie Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Turning Stone N Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal B
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Casinos Kopy Kat II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Kysarah's Heart Of FIre Of Tralee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.