Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2018-03-10
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 635
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's The Mountain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CA BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Zenus Bed Of Roses
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Reidwood Koolkiss At Huntwood
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Colsidex Seabreeze Worth The Wait RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Barch Bare Tree Pandora I Have A Crush On You Of Roirdan
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance CGC TKN
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Aviance's Something Borrowed SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's The Mountain
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Mercurys Tanuki Yokai
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Kostlich Uriah Von Ursa CGC TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kerifieldkerionforever Anticipation
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy A Dalton
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hitech Benjamin Bunny
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Jo-Li's Prince Charming
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey CGC RNTKN
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Miradon Be Home By Dark
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul Willhauck
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Sylvan Argent Windsong Prizm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Pasos Largos De La Tarascada
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.