Westminster Kennel Club New York, NY 2018-02-12
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 2786
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Clifford W. Steele
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 520
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Pepper
- Entry: 409
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Slay
- Entry: 477
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Me
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Well-Red Clifftops Sweet Calpurnia
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Atom De LaPomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Miller
- Entry: 297
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 384
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubreys Tails Of Mystery
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Invincible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.