Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2017-10-08
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 603
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Jonathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA CGCA
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Rozebottel's Mack Of Grandcru
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Berridale's Olympic Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Just Divine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Palazzo's All By Himself Blue Ridge
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Allthemore Impressive CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ludlu's Marshmallow Attack
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Journey's End Hippychick
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Charthill Royal Troon
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menusha's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra's Cascade of Pearls
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Adare Once In A Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's Vogelflight Honor To (Eli)
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moondance
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wassong's Riva Ridge RN CGCA
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Fyrewater's Northern Lights
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.