Vicksburg Kennel Club of Mississippi Monroe, LA 2014-09-01
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 826
Best In Show
- Judge: James White
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James White
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 13
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Designer's I Think I'm in a dance off
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Sweet's Firenrain V Saravilla BN CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Bonnybrook's Luz De La Luna Azul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandy Wheat
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Calaes Donnchada Elegance
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: Cibola's Lightning Luge
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Rocheuses All Eyez On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Parrigi's Cholla Chase
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.