Cheyenne Kennel Club Cheyenne, WY 2014-08-30
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 844
Best In Show
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 18
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Maia Davis
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Magicbrit-Tonan Moonlight Sonata
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rocksprings A River Runs Through It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Jubilee Songs From The Wood
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Zabava Ostrov Casablanca
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Skyhi's Always In Fashion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bark's Built Tough
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Prairiefire's Winter Hawk Of Snowy Pines
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Free 'N Easy Of The Midnight Sun
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Wynham's Dream Come True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Nellyson's Mr. Don't Skip The Zip
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG DBF Hart Trophy
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mtn Warfox Peppermint Twist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Kelshire Devil's Paddington Blue
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Pineridge Anji's St Cecilia
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Dazzle's Dynamite Damion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Teeshas How Cute Am I Cedar C
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Twin Trees Shoot For The Moon
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Roki Yama's Lone Ranger
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Redrock's Chip Off The Old 'Rock"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Larklain Markers Eye In The Sky
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Von Zecher's Broken Arrow RN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mockingbird's Worth The Wait At Coaldust
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.