Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, LA 2014-08-29
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 878
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Peyton Pierce
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Penpoint In Dress Blues
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Chateau's 4Bidden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast and Furious
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Ingebar's Sweet Magnolia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Haas
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Whiskeybae Lochraven Lollypop
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunderwood's First Robin of Spring
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ciarrai's Beltane Ember's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH MGM Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH KC's Rolling And A Strolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Liket's Gimmie That Girl
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Parrigi's Cholla Chase
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.