Reno Kennel Club Reno, NV 2014-08-17
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 947
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brandi Friesen
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 168
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Collina D'Oro Get Off Of My Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Houndwalker's Hush Money
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Aztecas Triple Seven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Toria A New Leash On Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. FM (Butch) MacDonald
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Pocket's Melito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. FM (Butch) MacDonald
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Rio Grande RN CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Sapphire's I've Been Spotted @Gottabe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.