Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Southaven, MS 2014-08-17
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 743
Best In Show
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 13
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green NAJ AXP AJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Cleve's Raja Of Jaipur
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Dragonete Itapuca
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ramahill Absolutes IAm Legend of RW
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Archangel's Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Crown's Famous Amos
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kennedy's bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Patricia Saxby McLeod
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Shenya At Comancheria
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Seascape Fashioniesta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Mcranch Tidwells Luck Of The Draw
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.