Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. Ballston Spa, NY 2014-08-09
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1053
Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hana Deiuri Marangon
- Breed: Greyhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 260
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose's Baccara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terns of Endearment SL
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Liit For
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Sandstone's Conceived In Liberty For Paradox
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Zeigen Aurora Australis
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sharon Lyons
- Entry: 116
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rockydell HotSchott Sirius Dancer
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Windemeres Mystify
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Alaman's Dressed In Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Bearspaw Sampo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: Casa De Rancho's Mona
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.