Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2014-08-09
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1833
Best In Show
- Judge: Wendy Wilhauck
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Wendy Wilhauck
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edmund Dzuik
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Alesis Schott
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 395
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Brian Martin
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Havannah
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Glenns Monte Carlo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Starsign's Tangled Up In Gold
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Bonneterre Saltwater Taffy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Luis Sosa
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Twilight Embry In A New Moon At AS
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Hillside Xtra Special
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Wendy Wilhauck
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Gues V.D. Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CM3 CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.