Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2014-08-09
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 656
Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Lebsack
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Benmer's Show Stopper
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Waterway Pistol Packin Dixie Pixie JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Windbourne Levanto Lancer Sor GRC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Faded Rose's Stray Cat Strut
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Kemac's Ms Congeniality
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Morwin's Holidazzle
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Otley Gen. J Logan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 111
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Lomar Swags One Tin Soldier
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Symaruns Endless Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Evergreen's Hey! Look Me Over
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Ropaw's Witzful Konnective Impulse
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Nordic Star's In The Nick Of Time
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Safaris This Side Of Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Heiress HIAdsc
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Robert Redford
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Jerecho's Satin Sheets
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Mythical Zeus Of Black Forest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Silvermist Rise And Shine
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.