Mohawk Valley Kennel Club Ballston Spa, NY 2014-08-08
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 874
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Lanctot
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Lanctot
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Danielle Meyers
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 212
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terns of Endearment SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Holly Woods Angels N Demons
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Sandstone's Conceived In Liberty For Paradox
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Sandon N' Oakhill Jazzy's Top Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Stellar Romancing The Stone At Tycwn
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Just Wiltor's Take The Money And Run
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Windemeres Mystify
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: Casa De Rancho's Mona
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.