Burlington Kennel Club, Inc. West Burlington, IA 2014-08-02
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 405
Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Riley Noe
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Xela's Party Hat
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chris Di's Classic Flame
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Darteks Chocolate Bliss
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Princess Cut Diamond Beekauz JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Darle Heck
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Harmony's Deja Brew JC CGC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Brimstone Boondocks Serenity
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Sunrise-XO Little Rascal At Gateway MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Darle Heck
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpines Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cimarrons Do You Know The Muffin Man
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Glacier Creek's Silver Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Darle Heck
- Entry: 39
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH PLK's Incredibly Delicious
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Laroh's Legend In The Making
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Ardsley Run Heaven Sent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH JN Ambrosia's Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Xela's Party Hat
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Jidi Impressive Gentrys Hunter
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Robobull Fire On The Nile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Masquerade Madness Moonraker BN RN PT CGC ACA
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Jereco's Satin Sheets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Irresistible Angel's Kerry Ann
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.