Longview Kennel Club Longview, TX 2014-07-26
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 623
Best In Show
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gangways Mission Engineer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Deborah Verdon
- Entry: 67
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH K & J's Shadow Of A Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. F Susan Godek
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Zvezda's Icarus SD
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gangways Mission Engineer
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 131
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel Backroads Run For The Roses
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Oakrose High N' Mighty
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Thomas L. Yates
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Artc Mgc's Heart of Hearts
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Blackgold's Killing Time
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Fu San Texas Legend CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Serendipity Kismet Knave of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Patchwork's Heart Of A Hero
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.