Dan Emmett Kennel Club Marion, OH 2014-07-26
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 905
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Backos
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 165
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette's All Revved Up
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Paradocs Obsidian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Roger D. Gifford
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Davik’s Snowstrom Gussit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Bar Dan’s Wijifred Of Altrincham
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Trump's Velvet Elvis
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH KR Emperor Pyrus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.