Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Wichita, KS 2019-04-04
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 571
Best In Show
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emily Landers
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH J.A..Y. JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Charisma Just A Little Naughty At Ethereal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Beekauz Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend JH C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Audrey Hepburn
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Van Orman's Dream On
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Arborhill's Hunk A Burning Love
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Beverly R Andersen
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lndi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Trouble's Brewing In Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.