Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2019-04-04
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 695
Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC CGCA NAJ BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marilyn C. Spacht
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sun Devil King Of The Crossroads
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zenza
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Kwetu PB's Power Play
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Pyragon's Night Sky Royal Angel On Lilac Hill CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ludlu's Marshmallow Attack
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Crimsonscots Shake Your Pom Poms
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Chase Jovial En Vogue
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Hayden De L'etolie Procyon CGC CM3
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 89
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.