Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Lawrenceville, GA 2019-03-30
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1092
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Cill Chuillinn's Ruaille Buaille JC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L.Reece
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: Butterblac's Fast Flight DM CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tamburlaine 'N' Sherlane Black Magic Flight
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Sylvan Elance Summerlane's Limelight
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Pax Mundi Bacchus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Onak'Stouch Of Gold
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Vintage Tenace Teal
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi CGC TKN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Wyhaven Delta Dream's Come True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG D'Toledo "The Handsome Man" Mueco
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Hayden De L'etolie Procyon CGC CM3
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Encor Lauris Fashionista
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 171
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Marabil's Shoot To Thrill RI PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Uber De Un Angel Barbudo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Nappyroots Jeevika CM CA DN CGC TKI
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.