Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2019-03-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1260
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Vindicated
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katie Wright
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Patricia Healy
- Entry: 508
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGCA CDX TDI NFP AXP AJP
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rylee Kirkland
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Patricia Healy
- Entry: 508
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH White Gold's Bizzy Body @ Koukla
Sporting Group
- Judge: Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 239
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Algerland Carpe Diem
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Kaska's Caught In The Act
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Foxvale Susqudilla Sierra Of Uplander
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Situation's One Man Show
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Whispering River's Magical Star Of Belaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Vindicated
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Potterdale Jubilee Diamond AXJ OA OF RE BN PT PCD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN FDC OA OAJ NF CGC TKA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.