Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. Miami, FL 2019-03-30
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 436
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Takemehome Return To Sender
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Credit Kaze Bentley's Legacy Goes Platinum
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Total Eclipse Moment Of Silence
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Lokavi's Different By Design
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Federico Fernandez
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N' Belmar's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's American Soldier
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Belz Catch My Breath
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog CA CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Federico Fernandez
- Entry: 16
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Kelly's Reidley's Knows No Boundaries
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH D.B.F. Kingslanding Shooting Star
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH White Oaks Baby Beautiful
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Fiore Mystik Trend Setter At Gris Gris
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bramver's Karos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 60
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Jackpot Of The Blue Mystery Of Cunami
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Stonewallmen Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 43
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Gerans Solitary Man
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Akekal's Ain't Misbehaven' RN NAJ
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.